INFORMATION AND LIABILITY DISCLAIMER

Some of the information and services found on this website have been by written or provided by Sources, Corporations, Proprietorship and Technicians other than those with Titan PC Repair Inc. Titan PC Repair Inc is not responsible for the accuracy, reliability or currency of the information or services provided by other Corporations, Proprietorship, Contractors and Technicians referred to or listed on Titan PC Repair Inc Website. User(s) wishing to rely on this information or these services should consult directly with the appropriate source listed or shown on the appropriate page such as Contact telephone number or Online Form. If such information is not listed, shown or provided on the appropriate page, you are advised not to engage in the activity or service of that particular source or page.

Titan PC Repair Inc is committed to protect the privacy of its User’s on its websites. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Titan PC Repair Inc Disclaims, collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from You and/or Users (Referred to as “User”) of the TitanPcRepair.ca website (Referred to as “Site”).

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY ONLY

(This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our site and not to information collected offline. Titan PC Repair Inc takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any user content submitted to us. Any material, information or idea you submit will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. Titan PC Repair Inc may use your content for any purpose whatsoever without your consent.

PERSONAL & NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may collect personal identification information from User(s) in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when User(s) visit our site, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. User(s) may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, computer information. User(s) may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from User(s) only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. User(s) can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

We may collect non-personal identification information about User(s) whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include but not limited to the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about User(s) means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information including but not limited to the User’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

User’s personal information is not usually disclosed to anyone except Corporations, Proprietorship, Contractors and/or Technicians, who need the information to carry out their services. If applicable once you have selected service offered by another Corporation or Proprietorship, you are subject to the terms of that Corporation’s or Proprietorship’s privacy notice or policy.

Emails and other electronic methods used to communicate with the Titan PC Repair Inc or Other Corporations, Proprietorship, Contractors and/or Technicians listed on this site are not secure unless it is specifically stated on a Site page. Therefore, it is recommended that you DO NOT send sensitive personal information, such as your SIN, Credit Card Information or your date of birth, through non-secure electronic means. Titan PC Repair Inc Uses third party services to host it’s Site(s) on Third Party servers. We try and adopt necessary measures such as SSL certificate to protect your information. Sometimes certain security measures are out of Titan PC Repair Inc reach and that is why it is recommended that you DO NOT send sensitive personal information, such as your SIN, Credit Card information or your date of birth.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

Titan PC Repair Inc may collect and use User(s) personal information for the following purposes but not limited to:

  1. – To forward your information to a third party or third party’s email.
  2. – To share your information with a third party.
  3. – To send periodic emails.
  4. – Titan PC Repair Inc may share, sell or forward your information with or to a third party including but not limited to Other Corporations, Proprietorship, Contractors or Technicians for any purpose(s).
  5. – Titan PC Repair Inc or any third party may use the email address or call your phone number to respond to inquiries, questions, and/or other requests such as but not limited to feedback, follow up on service, general surveys to improve customer experience, quality assurance purpose(s) and/or to provide requested service.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Here are some examples of what cookies may do but not limited to:

  • they allow a website to recognize a User who has previously visited the site.
  • they track what content and pages are viewed on a site.

User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, please note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES, SOCIAL MEDIA AND LINKS

Titan PC Repair Inc may use social media as an extension of its presence on the Web. Users who choose to interact with the Titan PC Repair Inc through but not limited to social media or any other presence other than TitanPcReapir.ca should read the Terms of Service, Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policies of these third party service providers and those of any applications used to access them.

Titan PC Repair Inc Site TitanPcRepair.ca may also contain links to other website(s), site(s) or page(s) that belong to a third party, including but not limited to Social Media, other Corporations and Blogs.

Sites, Websites, Pages, Blogs that links connect you to have their own Terms of Service, Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policies that should be read.

ADVERTISING

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to User(s) by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

GOOGLE ADSENSE

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the cookie enables it to serve ads to User(s) based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet.

You may read more or opt out of the use of the cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at: google.com/privacy_ads.html

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

When your browser and computer send a request for a TitanPcRepair.ca Site, information may be collected and used through Google analytics or other sources.

You may opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics or If you wish to learn more Please visit: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Titan PC Repair Inc has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Titan PC Repair Inc Tries It’s best to comply with requirements of Privacy Act across all Provinces of Canada.

Sincerely,

Titan PC Repair Incorporated

COPYRIGHT

Some of the content on this Site may be subject to the copyright of another party. Some copyright is not held by Titan PC Repair Inc Where a certain product has been produced and copyright is not held by Titan PC Repair Inc but is licensed or given the right to use on it’s Domain. The materials are protected under the Copyright Act, Licensing and international agreements.

Information Including but not limited to Images, Content, and Design of the Titan PC Repair Inc Website http://www.TitanPcRepair.ca is subject to the Copyright Act.